Thursday, April 4, 2019
[…] RapidRPS.com can deliver your legal papers nationwide through our network of private process servers, fellow members of NAPPS, CALSPro (formerly CAPPS), APSA, ILAPPS, FAPPS and other professional process server associations.  We are also one of the few Process Servers who are authorized to serve legal process in all of the state prison facilities in Maricopa and Pinal counties.
What types of papers can RapidRPS.com deliver?
Per Arizona Revised Statutes, section 11-445(I):  “Private process servers duly appointed or registered pursuant to rules established by the supreme court may serve all process, writs, orders, pleadings or papers required or permitted by law to be served before, during or independently of a court action, including all such as are required or permitted to be served by a sheriff or constable, except writs or orders requiring the service officer to sell, deliver or take into the officer's custody persons or property, or as may otherwise be limited by rule established by the supreme court.”
RapidRPS.com regularly serves legal papers that are served by the sheriff or constable, except papers requiring the physical taking of property or the arrest of persons.