At RapidRPS.com, we are
[…] record searches, court filing, on-site legal document copy, and loss mitigation
(face-to-face) contact. RapidRPS.com can deliver your legal papers
nationwide through our network of private process servers, fellow members of
NAPPS, CALSPro (formerly CAPPS), APSA, ILAPPS, FAPPS and other professional
process server associations. We are also
one of the few Process Servers who are authorized to serve legal process in all
of the state prison facilities in Maricopa and Pinal counties.
What types of papers can
RapidRPS.com deliver?
Per Arizona Revised Statutes,
section 11-445(I): “Private process servers duly appointed or registered
pursuant to rules established by the supreme court may serve all process,
writs, orders, pleadings or papers required or permitted by law to be served
before, during or independently of a court action, including all such as are
required or permitted to be served by a sheriff or constable, except writs or
orders requiring the service officer to sell, deliver or take into the
officer's custody persons or property, or as may otherwise be limited by rule
established by the supreme court.”
RapidRPS.com regularly serves
legal papers that are served by the sheriff or constable, except papers
requiring the physical taking of property or the arrest of persons. In
addition, process servers may also deliver collection and other notices to